Requirements for CHINA visa:

  1. Original passport (must be valid for a minimum of 7 months after travel)
  2. Two recent passport-sized color photos, 33 x 48 mm, taken against a white background with good quality and wear dark color (taken within the last 6 months). (Please do not re-submit photos used in a previous visa)
  3. For Journalist, work in Media, or work in Religion (for example: priest) must give a statement letter that they go for sightseeing only and will not do their job in China. If their purpose is for doing their job in China, they must attach an official letter for Visa announcement from Ministry of Foreign Affairs. They also must give information about the purpose, itinerary, hotel tickets, flight tickets, and the details of institution in China
  4. For children, please give details of name and address of school. Attach copy of parents’ national identity card, passport and China Visa
  5. Copy of National identity card and Copy of KK (Family member certificate)
  6. Business card (or please give the information about name of company, address, phone and postal code)
  7. Copy of Flight ticket & hotel reservation (if any)
  8. Itinerary
  9. Applicant’s handphone number

Notes:

  1. Embassy has the right to approve or reject Express / Rush process
  2. Visa is being processed after all document is completely received
  3. Validity period of visa is 90 days after issued with 30 days duration of stay
  4. Business visa requires official business invitation letter from company in China
  5. Visa fee is non-refundable
  6. Embassy has the right to issue visa application or reject it without details of reason
  7. Visa Fee and requirement documents can be changed without prior notice

Visa Fee :

  1. Single Entry Normal Process = IDR 650.000,- (4 workdays after application form received by Embassy )
  2. Single Entry Express Process  = IDR 1.050.000,- (3 workdays after application form received by Embassy )
  3. Single Entry Rush Process = IDR 1.250.000,- (2 workdays after application form received by Embassy )
  4. Double Entry Normal Process = IDR 800.000,- (4 workdays after application form received by Embassy )
  5. Double Entry Express Process  = IDR 1.200.000,- (3 workdays after application form received by Embassy )
  6. Double Entry Rush Process = IDR 1.400.000,- (2 workdays after application form received by Embassy )
  7. Multiple Entry Normal Process = IDR 1.250.000,- (4 workdays after application form received by Embassy )
  8. Multiple Entry Express Process  = IDR 1.650.000,- (3 workdays after application form received by Embassy )
  9. Multiple Entry Rush Process = IDR 1.850.000,- (2 workdays after application form received by Embassy )

Remarks :

  1. Visa Fee is for Tourist Visa, kindly contact us for other Visa Type
  2. Visa is being processed after all document is completely received
  3. For Group, please send us the documents in two weeks before departure date
  4. Embassy has the right to issue visa application or reject it without details of reason
  5. Visa fee is non-refundable
  6. Visa Fee and requirement documents can be changed without prior notice